Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Justicia petiolaris

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus family)

Common names: Blue Justicia, Kissing-leaves (E); Kiesieblaar (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Shrub
A small shrub bearing blue, two-lipped flowers.

Justicia petiolaris

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE