Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Adansonia digitata

Family: Bombacaceae (Kapok family)

Common names: Baobab, Upside Down Tree (E); Kremetart (A); Motsoo (NS);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
A majestic, deciduous tree with a rounded or spreading crown and grey bark.

Adansonia digitata

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

FROST SENSITIVE

MEDIUM WATER REQUIREMENTS