Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Agapanthus inapertus

Family: Agapanthaceae (Agapanthus family)

Common names: Drooping Agapanthus; Drakensberg Agapanthus (E); Bloulelie (A); Hlakahla (Sw);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Groundcover, Perennial
A striking agapanthus with a compact head of drooping dark blue flowers.

Agapanthus inapertus

EVERGREEN

DECIDUOUS