Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Agapanthus praecox

Family: Agapanthaceae (Agapanthus family)

Common names: Agapanthus (E); uBani (Z); Agapant (A); isiCakathi (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Groundcover, Perennial
A popular and versatile groundcover with magnificent blue or white bulbous flowers on long stalks

Agapanthus praecox

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE

<