Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aloe aculeata

Family: Asphodelaceae

Common names: Prickly aloe (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Succulent
A beautiful indigenous species ideally suited to a waterwise garden

Aloe aculeata

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE