Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aloe cooperi

Family: Asphodelaceae (Aloe family)

Common names: Grass Aloe (E); inqimindolo (Z);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Succulent
A stemless, succulent with thin, strappy leaves bearing spines on the margin.

Aloe cooperi

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY