Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aloe ferox

Family: Asphodelaceae (Aloe family)

Common names: Bitter Aloe (E); umHlaba (Z); Bitteraalwyn, Tapaalwyn (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Succulent
A single-stemmed succulent plant with bright orange-red flowers.

Aloe ferox

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY

LOW WATER REQUIREMENTS