Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aloe globuligemma

Family: Asphodelaceae (Aloe family)

Common names: Button Aloe, Knob Aloe (E); Knoppiesaalwyn (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Succulent
A stemless aloe with blue-green leaves.

Aloe globuligemma

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY