Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aloe greatheadii var. davyana

Family: Asphodelaceae (Aloe family)

Common names: Spotted Aloe (E); Transvaalaalwyn (A); Kgopane (Tsw);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Succulent
A beautiful winter flowering aloe for a grassland garden

Aloe greatheadii var. davyana

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE