Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aloe peglerae

Family: Asphodelaceae

Common names: Fez aloe (E); Vuurpylaalwyn (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Succulent
A spectacular aloe restricted to the Magaliesberg and Witwatersrand

Aloe peglerae

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

LOW WATER REQUIREMENTS

SLOW GROWER