Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aloidendron barberae

Family: Asphodelaceae (Aloe family)

Common names: Tree Aloe (E); inKalane enkulu (Z); Boomaalwyn (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Succulent, Tree
A wonderful sculptural plant for an entrance or succulent-themed garden

Aloidendron barberae

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY