Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Apodytes dimidiata subsp. dimidiata

Family: Icacinaceae

Common names: White Pear (E); umDakane (Z); Witpeer (A); Sephopha-madi (NS);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
An evergreen tree with an open spreading crown

Apodytes dimidiata subsp. dimidiata

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY