Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aptenia cordifolia

Family: Mesembryanthemaceae (Vygie family)

Common names: Heart-leaf, Aptenia (E); Umjuluka (Z); Brakvygie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Perennial, Succulent
A low-growing groundcover with semi-succulent mid-green leaves. It produces small bright pink flowers which close at night

Aptenia cordifolia

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY