Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Asystasia gangetica

Family: ACANTHACEAE (Acanthus family)

Common names: Creeping Foxglove (E); Isihobo (Z); Rankvingerhoedjie (A);

Groundcover
An attractive groundcover with dark green foliage and masses of small white flowers which have purple markings in the throat

Asystasia gangetica

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE