Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Babiana bainesii

Family: Iridaceae (Iris family)

Common names: Babiana (E); Bobbejaanuintjie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Grass, Groundcover, Perennial
A small, erect grass-like herb with large blue flowers at the base.

Babiana bainesii

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY