Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Barleria obtusa

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus family)

Common names: Bush Violet (E); idololenkonyane (Z); Bosviooltjie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub
A low-growing autumn-flowering shrub for a mixed border

Barleria obtusa

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

FROST HARDY