Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Barleria repens

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus family)

Common names: Small Bush Violet (E); Bosviooltjie, Kleinbosviooltjie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub
A rounded, bushy shrub that has soft, hairy leaves. It bears masses of deep purple-mauve or pink tubular flowers

Barleria repens

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

FROST HARDY