Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Bauhinia galpinii

Family: FABACEAE (Pea family)

Common names: Pride of De Kaap (E); umVangatane (Z); Vlam-van-die-Vlakte (A); Motshwiriri (NS);

Shrub

Bauhinia galpinii

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY

MEDIUM WATER REQUIREMENTS