Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Bolusanthus speciosus

Family: Fabaceae (Pea subfamily – Pod-bearing family)

Common names: Tree Wisteria (E); umHolo (Z); Vanwykshout (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
A graceful tree bearing large sprays of mauve flowers in spring.

Bolusanthus speciosus

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY