Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Bulbine abyssinica

Family: Asphodelaceae

Common names: Bushy Bulbine (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Succulent
A hardy, water-wise plant provides a brilliant yellow display in summer.

Bulbine abyssinica

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY