Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Carpobrotus deliciosus

Family: Mesembryanthemaceae (Vygie family)

Common names: Purple Sour Vig (E); Perdevy (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
A hardy and water-wise trailing succulent with masses of dark pink flowers.

Carpobrotus deliciosus

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY