Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Carpobrotus edulis

Family: Mesembryanthemaceae (Vygie family)

Common names: Sour Fig (E); umgongozi (Z); Suurvy (A);

Native to: South Africa
Groundcover, Perennial, Succulent
A spreading succulent ground cover with masses of pale yellow or pink flowers.

Carpobrotus edulis

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY

LOW WATER REQUIREMENTS