Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Cassinopsis ilicifolia

Family: Icacinaceae (White-pear family family)

Common names: Lemon Thorn (E); iHlazane (Z); Lemoentjiedoring (A); iCegceya (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
A scrambling shrub with glossy green foliage.

Cassinopsis ilicifolia

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE

</