Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Chlorophytum comosum ‘Varigatum’

Family: Anthericaceae (Anthericum family)

Common names: Variegated Hen-And-Chickens (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Grass, Groundcover
An attractive, fast-growing groundcover that forms clumps of strap-shaped mid-green leaves which have a white margin.

Chlorophytum comosum ‘Varigatum’

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE