Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Chlorophytum krookianum

Family: Anthericaceae (Anthericum family)

Common names: Giant Chlorophytum (E); Groot hen-en-kuikens (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Perennial
A tall, grass-like plant with strappy, green leaves.

Chlorophytum krookianum

DECIDUOUS

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE