Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Chlorophytum saundersiae

Family: Anthericaceae (Spider-Lily family)

Common names: Weeping Anthericum (E);

Native to: Southern Africa
Grass, Groundcover
An attractive grass-like plant which bears masses of tiny white, star-shaped flowers,

Chlorophytum saundersiae

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN