Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Clivia miniata

Family: Amaryllidaceaea (Amaryllis family)

Common names: Bush Lily, Fire Lily (E); Umayime (Z); Boslelie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Groundcover, Perennial
An evergreen perennial which bears stuning orange or yellow flowers to herald the beginning of spring.

Clivia miniata

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE