Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Coleus livingstonei

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)

Common names: Hedgehog sage, Dark blue pycnostachys (E); umvuthuza (Z);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Shrub
A perennial shrub bearing dense blue flower spikes on the tips of upright branches.

Coleus livingstonei

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE