Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Commelina erecta

Family: Commelinaceae (Wandering Jew family)

Common names: Doll’s Powderpuff (E); idangabane (Z); Blouselblommetjie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial
An erect, spreading herb bearing blue, 2-lobed flowers.

Commelina erecta

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY