Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Cotyledon barbeyi

Family: Crassulaceae (Crassula family)

Common names: Pig’s Ears (E); Plakkie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Shrub, Succulent
A branching succulent shrub which bears striking, coral-red pendulous flower.

Cotyledon barbeyi

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY