Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Crassula ovata

Family: Crassulaceae (Crassula family)

Common names: Jade Plant; Pink Joy (E); Plakkies, Beestebul (A); umxhalagube (X);

Native to: South Africa
Perennial, Shrub, Succulent
A low-growing succulent shrub which bears masses of pale pink flowers in winter.

Crassula ovata

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY