Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Crinum moorei

Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)

Common names: Moore’s Crinum, Natal Lily (E); Umnduze (Z); Natal-lelie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Groundcover, Perennial
A spectacular lily with large white to pink flowers that open at night.

Crinum moorei

DECIDUOUS

SEMI-SHADE

SHADE