Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Crocosmia aurea

Family: Iridaceae (Iris family)

Common names: Falling Stars, Valentine’s Flower (E); Umlunge (Z); Valentynsblom (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial
A deciduous plant with strappy, sword-like dark green leaves and bearing orange star-shaped flowers from late summer.

Crocosmia aurea

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE