Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Croton gratissimus var. gratissimus

Family: Euphorbiaceae (Euphorbia family)

Common names: Lavender Fever Berry, Lavender Croton (E); umaHlabekufeni (Z); Laventelkoorsbessie (A); Mologa (NS);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
An attractive shrub or small tree whose leaves have a silvery under surface.

Croton gratissimus var. gratissimus

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY