Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Cunonia capensis

Family: Cunoniaceae (Cunonia family)

Common names: Butterspoon Tree (E); Rooiels (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
An attractive evergreen forest tree.

Cunonia capensis

EVERGREEN

SHADE

FROST HARDY