Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Curtisia dentata

Family: Cornaceae (Dogwood family)

Common names: Assegai (E); uMagunda (Z); Assegaai (A); Modula-tshwene (NS); umLahleni (X);

An attractive evergreen tree with toothed dark green foliage.

Curtisia dentata

EVERGREEN

SEMI-SHADE

SEMI FROST HARDY

MEDIUM WATER REQUIREMENTS

FAST GROWER

AVERAGE SIZE: