Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Diascia integerrima

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort family)

Common names: Twinspur (E); Pensies (A); Bolao-ba-litoeba (SS);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Perennial
A hardy, drought-resistant groundcover bearing dainty masses of flowers.

Diascia integerrima

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE