Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Diospyros lycioides subsp.guerkei

Family: Ebenaceae (Ebony family)

Common names: Bushvel bluebush (E); umbulwa (Z); Bosveldbloubos (A); motloumana (NS);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
A small decidous tree with drooping branches.

Diospyros lycioides subsp.guerkei

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY