Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Diospyros whyteana

Family: Ebenaceae (Ebony family)

Common names: Bladder Nut (E); umKhaze (Z); Swartbas (A); Mohlatsane (Tsw); umTenatane (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree

Diospyros whyteana

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE