Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Dracaena aletriformis

Family: Dracaenaceae (Dragon Tree family)

Common names: Dragon Tree, Large-leaved Dragon Tree (E); Drakeboom (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Tree
A magnificent, sculptural shade-loving shrub.

Dracaena aletriformis

EVERGREEN

SHADE

SEMI FROST HARDY