Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Erythrina lysistemon

Family: Papilionoideae – Leguminosae (Pea subfamily – Pod-bearing family)

Common names: Coral Tree (E); umSinsi (Z); Koraalboom (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
A deciduous tree which bears distinctive clusters of bright orange-red flowers at the beginning of spring.

Erythrina lysistemon

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY