Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Faucaria felina

Family: Mesembryanthemaceae (Mesembs family)

Common names: Cat’s Jaws (E);

Native to: South Africa
Groundcover, Succulent
A small succulent with grey-green leaves bearing large teeth.

Faucaria felina

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY