Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Geranium incanum

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium family)

Common names: Carpet Geranium, Wild Geranium (E); Bergtee (A); Tlako (NS); Tlako (SS);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Perennial
A magnificent, spreading groundcover with delicate-looking mauve flowers.

Geranium incanum

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE