Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Gomphocarpus physocarpus

Family: Apocynaceae (Asclepiadoideae) (Num-num (Milkweed subfamily) family)

Common names: Balloon Milkweed, Balloon Wild Cotton, Bishop’s Balls, Hairy Balls, Bindweed (E); umbababa (Z); Balmelkbossie, Balbossie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Perennial, Shrub

Gomphocarpus physocarpus

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY