Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Haemanthus albiflos

Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)

Common names: White Powder-puff, Dappled Snowbrush (E); uzeneke (Z); Gevelekte Poeierkwas, Witpoeierkwas (A); Licishamlilo (Sw);

Native to: Southern Africa
Bulb, Perennial
A low-growing bulb with showy, white flowers.

Haemanthus albiflos

EVERGREEN

SHADE

SEMI FROST HARDY

<