Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Harpephyllum caffrum

Family: Anacardiaceae (Mango family)

Common names: Wild Plum (E); umGwenya (Z); Wildepruim (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
An medium-sized evergreen tree that produces edible, red fruit.

Harpephyllum caffrum

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY