Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Hermannia saccifera

Family: Malvaceae (Hibiscus family)

Common names: Doll’s Rose (E); Poprosie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover
An attractive groundcover which bears masses of yellow flowers.

Hermannia saccifera

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY