Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Hermannia stricta

Family: Malvaceae (Mallow family)

Common names: Dessert Rose (E); Woestynroos (A);

Native to: South Africa
Shrub
A perennial shrub covered in masses of pink flowers in summer.

Hermannia stricta

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY