Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Heteropyxis natalensis

Family: Myrtaceae (Myrtle family)

Common names: Lavender Tree (E); umKhuze (Z); Laventelbom (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Tree
An attractive small tree with a distinctive pale grey bark.

Heteropyxis natalensis

SEMI-DECIDUOUS

DECIDUOUS

FULL SUN