Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Hypoestes aristata

Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus family)

Common names: Ribbon Bush (E); uHlonyane, uHlalwane (Z); Seeroogblommetjie (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Perennial, Shrub
A small, rounded shrub with spikes of two-lipped pink flowers borne in autumn.

Hypoestes aristata

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE